For laboratory research use onlyNot for human or veterinary use
10% off your first order. Use code WELCOME10 at checkout.
AEGISBIORESEARCH MATERIALSGLOW 70IN VITRO / RUO
Product illustration · Research use only

Copper & Cosmetic

GLOW 70

2 specifications · $74.80 – $337.70 · supplied as lyophilised powder for in-vitro laboratory research use only.

Specifications
2
Price
$74.80 – $337.70
Purity spec
≥99% HPLC
Documentation
COA on request

GLOW 70 is supplied by Aegis Bio as lyophilised powder in 2 specifications, for in-vitro laboratory research use only. Composition for the lot supplied is stated on its certificate of analysis.

Supplied against a ≥99% HPLC purity specification. Lots are analysed by Janoshik Analytical, an independent laboratory commissioned by the manufacturer, and Aegis Bio submits selected lots to Accumark in California for its own independent verification. The figure measured for the lot supplied is stated on its certificate of analysis, available by request before ordering. What each section of a COA establishes.

Specifications and pricing

GLOW 70 — available specifications
SpecificationSKUFormatAvailabilityPrice (USD)Add to order
70 mg x 1 vialBBG70MG-SVSingle vialIn stock$74.80
70 mg x 10 vialsBBG70Pack of 10In stock$337.70

Prices are in USD and include the vial. Flat-rate shipping is added at checkout, with a reduced rate on larger kit orders. First order? Take 10% off with code WELCOME10 at checkout; codes do not apply to items already on sale. Online checkout accepts on-chain Bitcoin or USDT (ERC-20); other payment methods are available through WhatsApp; orders remain pending until payment is verified. All sales are final.

Comparing formats across the catalog? See every single vial or every 10-vial kit on one page, each with its price per milligram.

Cost per vial

Lowest entry price for GLOW 70: 70 mg × 1 vial at $74.80, $94.80 delivered.

Cost per milligram

GLOW 70 — total material and unit rate by specification
SpecificationTotal materialPriceCost per mg
70 mg x 10 vials700 mg$337.70$0.482/mg
70 mg x 1 vial70 mg$74.80$1.069/mg

Choosing a specification

GLOW 70 is listed in 2 specifications. Measured by cost per milligram — the only figure that compares cleanly across different strengths and vial counts — the best value is the 70 mg x 10 vials at $337.70, which works out to $0.482/mg. The least efficient listing is the 70 mg x 1 vial at $74.80, or $1.069/mg — a 2.2× premium per milligram.

The single 70 mg x 1 vial vial at $74.80 exists to evaluate the material before committing to pack quantities; the 70 mg x 10 vials pack brings the rate down to $0.482/mg. Whether that premium is worth paying depends on whether you will consume pack quantities within the material's useful life — unused material is not cheap material. Single vials also ship at the reduced $20.00 rate when ordered alone, and ride along free inside any order containing a pack.

Reconstitution reference

Resulting concentration by vial strength and diluent volume. Arithmetic only, provided for laboratory preparation and dilution planning — this is not dosing guidance. The method is set out in the reconstitution and dilution guide.

Concentration (mg/mL) after adding bacteriostatic water
Vial+1 mL+2 mL+3 mL+5 mL
70 mg70.00 mg/mL35.00 mg/mL23.33 mg/mL14.00 mg/mL

Composition and identity

GLOW 70 is supplied as a blended, co-lyophilised material rather than as a single chemical entity, so it has no single reference structure, molecular formula or monoisotopic mass — and therefore no computed descriptors of the kind published for single compounds. Identity and content for a material of this kind are established from the certificate of analysis for the lot supplied — the component list, the ratio and the measured purity of each — rather than from a reference structure. Request the COA for the specific lot before ordering if your protocol depends on the composition. A 70 mg vial reconstituted with 2 mL yields a combined concentration of 35.0 mg/mL across all components; the ratio between components in solution is fixed by the fill and cannot be adjusted.

See how to read a certificate of analysis for what each section of the document establishes.

How this compares within its class

By best available cost per milligram it ranks 3 of 3 in Copper & Cosmetic, against a class range of $0.165 to $0.482 per mg. It is listed in 2 specifications, against a class median of 2.

Comparisons are drawn from the current Aegis Bio catalog and are procurement figures only — they carry no implication about relative suitability for any purpose. See the full copper & cosmetic class →

Catalog record

Supplier label
70 mg x 1 vial; 70mg*10vials
Catalog codes
BBG70, BBG70MG-SV
Price list
2026 edition

This is a blended presentation supplied as a single co-lyophilised cake. Component identities and ratios are as stated on the supplier label above and should be confirmed against the certificate of analysis for the lot supplied before use in any protocol that depends on them.

Storage and handling

Copper-complexed peptides are supplied as the coloured complex and will produce a blue to blue-green solution on reconstitution. Colour intensity varies between lots with copper loading and is not by itself an indicator of purity. Avoid contact with chelating agents and reducing agents, which can strip the copper from the complex.

Full detail in the storage and handling guide.

Documentation

A certificate of analysis is available by request for the batch supplied, covering HPLC purity and mass-spectrometry identity confirmation. The two measurements answer different questions — identity confirms the molecule, purity quantifies how much of the sample it represents. See what each one proves. Where work is planned in peptide rather than powder mass, use the peptide content stated on the certificate: the lyophilised cake also holds water and counter-ions. See the certificate library.

Guides and calculators for GLOW 70

Frequently asked

What specifications of GLOW 70 are available?

GLOW 70 is listed in 2 specifications: 70 mg x 1 vial, 70 mg x 10 vials. Prices are in USD and include the vial.

What is the cheapest way to buy GLOW 70 from Aegis Bio?

The lowest-priced listing is the 70 mg × 1 vial at $74.80, which works out at $1.07 per mg. Delivered that is $94.80, including $20 single-vial shipping. WELCOME10 takes 10% off the items subtotal of a first order at checkout; codes do not apply to items already on sale.

Do you sell GLOW 70 single vials?

Yes. GLOW 70 70 mg single vials are $74.80 each, and a cart of single vials and bacteriostatic water ships for $20. Single vials ship free alongside a kit. A certificate of analysis is available by request for the lot supplied.

Why does the solution turn blue, and does colour indicate purity?

Copper-complexed peptides are supplied as the coloured complex and produce a blue to blue-green solution on reconstitution. Colour intensity varies between lots with copper loading and is not by itself an indicator of purity — the certificate of analysis is. Avoid chelating and reducing agents, which can strip copper from the complex.

Is a certificate of analysis available for GLOW 70?

Yes. A certificate of analysis is available by request for the batch supplied, covering HPLC purity and mass-spectrometry identity confirmation. Request the COA for a specific lot before ordering if your protocol requires documentation on file.

How should GLOW 70 be stored?

Store the lyophilised powder sealed at −20 °C, protected from light and moisture. After reconstitution, store at 2–8 °C and avoid repeated freeze–thaw cycles. Bring sealed vials to room temperature before opening to avoid condensation onto cold powder.

What does shipping cost?

Carts of single vials and bacteriostatic water ship for $20.00. Any cart containing a kit ships for $50.00 standard or $80.00 expedited, with single vials and bacteriostatic water included free. From 4 kits upward the rate drops to $30.00 standard or $50.00 expedited. Bacteriostatic water is a diluent and never counts as a kit. Anywhere outside the United States ships for a flat $80.00, whatever the cart holds. Shipping is added at checkout and revalidated on the server before the order is accepted.

How is payment handled?

Online checkout accepts on-chain Bitcoin or USDT on Ethereum (ERC-20). Other payment methods are available through WhatsApp. No card details are collected. Orders remain pending until the payment is verified on-chain, after which a confirmation is sent.

Other copper & cosmetic compounds

View all copper & cosmetic materials →

Read reviews Write a review